Zoarcoidei

ordo: Perciformes
   
subordo: Zoarcoidei
familia: Bathymasteridae
genus: Bathymaster (Cope, 1873)
Bathymaster caeruleofasciatus (Gilbert & Burke, 1912)
Bathymaster derjugini (Lindberg, 1930)
Bathymaster leurolepis (McPhail, 1965)
Bathymaster signatus (Cope, 1873)
genus: Rathbunella (Jordan & Evermann, 1896)
Rathbunella alleni (Gilbert, 1904)
Rathbunella hypoplecta (Gilbert, 1890)
genus: Ronquilus (Jordan & Starks, 1895)
Ronquilus jordani (Gilbert, 1889)
familia: Zoarcidae
subfamilia: Gymnelinae
genus: Andriashevia (Fedorov & Neyelov, 1978)
Andriashevia aptera (Fedorov & Neyelov, 1978)
genus: Hadropareia (Schmidt, 1904)
Hadropareia middendorffii (Schmidt, 1904)
Hadropareia semisquamata (Andriashev & Matyushin, 1989)
genus: Opaeophacus (Bond & Stein, 1984)
Opaeophacus acrogeneius (Bond & Stein, 1984)
genus: Bilabria (Schmidt, 1936)
Bilabria ornata (Soldatov, 1922)
genus: Krusensterniella (Schmidt, 1904)
Krusensterniella maculata (Andriashev, 1938)
Krusensterniella multispinosa (Soldatov, 1922)
Krusensterniella notabilis (Schmidt, 1904)
Krusensterniella pavlovskii (Andriashev, 1955)
genus: Davidijordania (Popov, 1931)
Davidijordania brachyrhyncha (Schmidt, 1904)
Davidijordania jordaniana (Schmidt, 1936)
Davidijordania lacertina (Pavlenko, 1910)
Davidijordania poecilimon (Jordan & Fowler, 1902)
genus: Gymnelopsis (Soldatov, 1922)
Gymnelopsis brashnikovi (Soldatov, 1922)
Gymnelopsis brevifenestrata (Anderson, 1982)
Gymnelopsis humilis (Nazarkin & Chernova, 2003)
Gymnelopsis ocellata (Soldatov, 1922)
Gymnelopsis ochotensis (Popov, 1931)
genus: Seleniolycus (Anderson, 1988)
Seleniolycus laevifasciatus (Torno, Tomo & Marschoff, 1977)
Seleniolycus pectoralis (Moller & Stewart, 2006)
Seleniolycus robertsi (Moller & Stewart, 2006)
genus: Puzanovia (Fedorov, 1975)
Puzanovia rubra (Fedorov, 1975)
Puzanovia virgata (Fedorov, 1982)
genus: Melanostigma (Günther, 1881)
Melanostigma atlanticum (Koefoed, 1952)
Melanostigma bathium (Bussing, 1965)
Melanostigma gelatinosum (Günther, 1881)
Melanostigma inexpectatum (Parin, 1977)
Melanostigma orientale (Tominaga, 1971)
Melanostigma pammelas (Gilbert, 1896)
Melanostigma vitiazi (Parin, 1979)
genus: Gymnelus (Reinhardt, 1834)
Gymnelus viridis (Fabricius, 1780)
Gymnelus retrodorsalis (Le Danois, 1913)
Gymnelus popovi (Taranetz & Andriashev, 1935)
Gymnelus hemifasciatus (Andriashev, 1937)
Gymnelus pauciporus (Anderson, 1982)
Gymnelus andersoni (Chernova, 1998)
Gymnelus platycephalus (Chernova, 1999)
Gymnelus taeniatus (Chernova, 1999)
Gymnelus barsukovi (Chernova, 1999)
Gymnelus esipovi (Chernova, 1999)
Gymnelus obscurus (Chernova, 2000)
Gymnelus soldatovi (Chernova, 2000)
Gymnelus gracilis (Chernova, 2000)
Gymnelus diporus (Chernova, 2000)
genus: Nalbantichthys (Schultz, 1967)
Nalbantichthys elongatus Schultz, 1967)
genus: Magadanichthys (Shinohara, Nazarkin, Yabe & Chereshnev 2006)
Magadanichthys skopetsi (Shinohara, Nazarkin & Chereshnev 2004)
genus: Barbapellis (Iglésias, Dettai & Ozouf-Costaz, 2011)
Barbapellis pterygalces (Iglésias, Dettai & Ozouf-Costaz, 2011)
genus: Argentinolycus (Matallanas & Corbella, 2012)
Argentinolycus “Iluocoetes” elongatus (Smitt, 1898)
genus: Patagolycus (Matallanas & Corbella, 2012)
Patagolycus melastomus (Matallanas & Corbella, 2012)
subfamilia: Lycodinae
genus: Aiakas (Gosztonyi, 1977)
Aiakas kreffti (Gosztonyi, 1977)
Aiakas zinorum (Anderson & Gosztonyi, 1991)
genus: Iluocoetes (Jenyns, 1842)
Iluocoetes fimbriatus (Jenyns, 1842)
genus: Oidiphorus (McAllister & Rees, 1964)
Oidiphorus brevis (Norman, 1937)
Oidiphorus mcallisteri (Anderson, 1988)
genus: Austrolycus (Regan, 1913)
Austrolycus depressiceps (Regan, 1913)
Austrolycus laticinctus (Berg, 1895)
genus: Letholycus (Anderson, 1988)
Letholycus magellanicus (Anderson, 1988)
Letholycus microphthalmus (Norman, 1937)
genus: Bothrocara (Bean, 1890)
Bothrocara pusillum (Bean, 1890)
Bothrocara molle (Bean, 1890
Bothrocara brunneum (Bean, 1890)
Bothrocara elongatum (Garman, 1899)
Bothrocara hollandi (Jordan & Hubbs, 1925)
Bothrocara tanakai (Jordan & Hubbs, 1925)
Bothrocara soldatovi (Schmidt, 1950)
Bothrocara nyx (Stevenson & Anderson, 2005)
genus: Lycenchelys (Gill, 1884)
Lycenchelys cicatrifer (Garman, 1899)
Lycenchelys alba (Vaillant, 1888)
Lycenchelys crotalinus (Gilbert, 1890)
Lycenchelys incisa (Garman, 1899)
Lycenchelys muraena (Collett, 1878)
Lycenchelys paxillus (Goode & Bean, 1879)
Lycenchelys porifer (Gilbert, 1890)
Lycenchelys sarsii (Collett, 1871)
Lycenchelys scaurus (Garman, 1899)
Lycenchelys verrillii (Goode & Bean, 1877)
Lycenchelys albeola (Andriashev, 1958)
Lycenchelys albomaculata (Toyoshima, 1983)
Lycenchelys alta (Toyoshima, 1985)
Lycenchelys antarctica (Regan, 1913)
Lycenchelys aratrirostris (Andriashev & Permitin, 1968)
Lycenchelys argentina (Marschoff, Torno & Tomo, 1977)
Lycenchelys aurantiaca (Shinohara & Matsuura, 1998)
Lycenchelys bachmanni (Gosztonyi, 1977)
Lycenchelys bellingshauseni (Andriashev & Permitin, 1968)
Lycenchelys bullisi (Cohen, 1964)
Lycenchelys callista (Anderson, 1995)
Lycenchelys camchatica (Gilbert & Burke, 1912)
Lycenchelys chauliodus (Anderson, 1995)
Lycenchelys folletti (Anderson, 1995)
Lycenchelys hadrogeneia (Anderson, 1995)
Lycenchelys hippopotamus (Schmidt, 1950)
Lycenchelys hureaui (Andriashev, 1979)
Lycenchelys kolthoffi (Jensen, 1904)
Lycenchelys jordani (Evermann & Goldsborough, 1907)
Lycenchelys lonchoura (Anderson, 1995)
Lycenchelys maculata (Toyoshima, 1985)
Lycenchelys makushok (Fedorov & Andriashev, 1993)
Lycenchelys maoriensis (Andriashev & Fedorov, 1986)
Lycenchelys melanostomias (Toyoshima, 1983)
Lycenchelys micropora (Andriashev, 1955)
Lycenchelys monstrosa (Anderson, 1982)
Lycenchelys nanospinata (Anderson, 1988)
Lycenchelys nigripalatum (DeWitt & Hureau, 1979)
Lycenchelys parini (Fedorov, 1995)
Lycenchelys pearcyi (Anderson, 1995)
Lycenchelys pentactina (Anderson, 1995)
Lycenchelys pequenoi (Anderson, 1995)
Lycenchelys peruana (Anderson, 1995)
Lycenchelys platyrhina (Jensen, 1902)
Lycenchelys plicifera (Andriashev, 1955)
Lycenchelys rassi (Andriashev, 1955)
Lycenchelys ratmanovi (Andriashev, 1955)
Lycenchelys remissaria (Fedorov, 1995)
Lycenchelys rosea (Toyoshima, 1985)
Lycenchelys squamosa (Toyoshima, 1983)
Lycenchelys tristichodon (DeWitt & Hureau, 1979)
Lycenchelys uschakovi (Andriashev, 1958)
Lycenchelys vitiazi (Andriashev, 1955)
Lycenchelys volki (Andriashev, 1955)
Lycenchelys wilkesi (Anderson, 1988)
Lycenchelys xanthoptera (Anderson, 1991)
Lycenchelys fedorovi (Anderson & Balanov, 2000)
Lycenchelys tohokuensis (Anderson & Imamura, 2002)
Lycenchelys imamurai (Anderson, 2006)
Lycenchelys polyodon (Anderson & Moller, 2007)
Lycenchelys novaezealandiae (Anderson & Moller, 2007)
Lycenchelys ryukyuensis (Shinohara & Anderson, 2007)
genus: Pachycara (Zugmayer, 1911)
Pachycara suspectum (Garman, 1899)
Pachycara bulbiceps (Garman, 1899)
Pachycara brachycephalum (Pappenheim, 1912)
Pachycara crassiceps (Roule, 1916)
Pachycara crossacanthum (Anderson, 1989)
Pachycara garricki (Anderson, 1990)
Pachycara goni (Anderson, 1991)
Pachycara gymninium (Anderson & Peden, 1988)
Pachycara lepinium (Anderson & Peden, 1988)
Pachycara mesoporum (Anderson, 1989)
Pachycara microcephalum (Jensen, 1902)
Pachycara nazca (Anderson & Bluhm, 1997)
Pachycara pammelas (Anderson, 1989)
Pachycara rimae (Anderson, 1989)
Pachycara shcherbachevi (Anderson, 1989)
Pachycara sulaki (Anderson, 1989)
Pachycara thermophilum (Geistdoerfer, 1994)
Pachycara arabica (Moller, 2003)
Pachycara andersoni (Moller, 2003)
Pachycara saldanhai (Biscoito & Almeida, 2004)
Pachycara dolichaulus (Anderson, 2006)
Pachycara alepidotum (Anderson & Mincarone, 2006)
Pachycara cousinsi (Moller & King, 2007)
Pachycara priedei (Moller & King, 2007)
genus: Ophthalmolycus (Regan, 1913)
Ophthalmolycus macrops (Günther, 1880)
Ophthalmolycus conorhynchus (Garman, 1899)
Ophthalmolycus bothriocephalus (Pappenheim, 1912)
Ophthalmolycus amberensis (Tomo, Marschoff & Torno, 1977)
Ophthalmolycus campbellensis (Andriashev & Fedorov, 1986)
Ophthalmolycus chilensis Anderson, 1992)
Ophthalmolycus andersoni (Matallanas, 2009)
Ophthalmolycus eastmani (Jesús Matallanas, 2010)
Ophthalmolycus polylepis (Jesús Matallanas, 2010)
genus: Lycodapus (Gilbert, 1890)
Lycodapus fierasfer (Gilbert, 1890)
Lycodapus parviceps (Gilbert, 1896)
Lycodapus dermatinus (Gilbert, 1896)
Lycodapus antarcticus (Tomo, 1982)
Lycodapus australis (Norman, 1937)
Lycodapus derjugini (Andriashev, 1935)
Lycodapus endemoscotus (Peden & Anderson, 1978)
Lycodapus mandibularis (Gilbert, 1915)
Lycodapus microchir (Schmidt, 1950)
Lycodapus pachysoma (Peden & Anderson, 1978)
Lycodapus leptus (Peden & Anderson, 1981)
Lycodapus poecilus (Peden & Anderson, 1981)
Lycodapus psarostomatus (Peden & Anderson, 1981)
genus: Phucocoetes (Jenyns, 1842)
Phucocoetes latitans (Jenyns, 1842)
genus: Crossostomus (Lahille, 1908)
Crossostomus chilensis (Regan, 1913)
Crossostomus fasciatus (Lönnberg, 1905)
Crossostomus sobrali (Lloris & Rucabado, 1989)
     
genus: Lycodes (Reinhardt, 1831)
Lycodes pacificus (Collett, 1879)
Lycodes digitatus (Gill & Townsend, 1897)
Lycodes agnostus (Jensen, 1902)
Lycodes perspicillum (Krřyer, 1845)
Lycodes brashnikovi (Soldatov, 1918)
Lycodes nigricans (Jensen, 1952)
Lycodes brevicauda (Taranetz & Andriashev, 1935)
Lycodes atlanticus (Jensen, 1902)
Lycodes atratus (Vladykov & Tremblay, 1936)
Lycodes brunneus (Fowler, 1944)
Lycodes agulhensis (Andriashev, 1959)
Lycodes lindbergi (Popov, 1931)
Lycodes colletti (Popov, 1931)
Lycodes zoarchus (Goode & Bean, 1896)
Lycodes mucosus (Richardson, 1855)
Lycodes rossi (Malmgren, 1865)
Lycodes terraenovae (Collett, 1896)
Lycodes concolor (Gill & Townsend, 1897)
Lycodes cortezianus (Gilbert, 1890)
Lycodes esmarkii (Collett, 1875)
Lycodes frigidus (Collett, 1879)
Lycodes brevipes (Bean, 1890)
Lycodes brevipes diapteroides (Taranetz & Andriashev, 1937)
Lycodes brevipes ochotensis (Schmidt, 1950)
Lycodes palearis (Gilbert, 1896)
Lycodes palearis multifasciatus (Schmidt, 1950)
Lycodes vahlii (Reinhardt, 1831)
Lycodes vahlii var. septentrionalis (Knipowitsch, 1906)
Lycodes vahlii maculatus (Vladykov & Tremblay, 1936)
Lycodes knipowitschi (Popov, 1931)
Lycodes knipowitschi panthera (Schmidt, 1950)
Lycodes polaris (Sabine, 1824)
Lycodes palearis arcticus (Taranetz & Andriashev, 1937)
Lycodes turneri (Bean, 1879)
Lycodes turneri atlanticus (Vladykov & Tremblay, 1936)
Lycodes reticulatus (Reinhardt, 1835)
Lycodes reticulatus var. macrocephalus (Jensen, 1904)
Lycodes reticulatus hacheyi (Vladykov, 1933)
Lycodes reticulatus laurentianus (Vladykov & Tremblay, 1936)
Lycodes celatus (Jensen, 1902)
Lycodes celatus var. spitzbergensis (Jensen, 1902)
Lycodes pallidus (Collett, 1879)
Lycodes pallidus var. squamiventer (Jensen, 1904)
  subgenus: Furcella (Jordan & Evermann 1896)
  Lycodes diapterus (Gilbert, 1892)
     
  subgenus: Furcimanus (Jordan & Evermann 1898)
Lycodes taranetzi (Andriashev & Lindberg & Krasyukova, 1975)
Lycodes diapterus diapterus
Lycodes diapterus beringi (Andriashev, 1935)
  Lycodes diapterus nakamurae
Lycodes nakamurae (Tanaka, 1914)
     
subgenus: Lycias (Jordan & Evermann 1898)
Lycodes seminudus (Reinhardt, 1837)
Lycodes gracilis (Sars, 1867)
Lycodes luetkenii (Collett, 1880)
Lycodes adolfi (Nielsen & Fossa, 1993)
Lycodes albolineatus (Andriashev, 1955)
Lycodes albonotatus (Taranetz & Andriashev, 1934)
Lycodes bathybius (Schmidt, 1950)
Lycodes brunneofasciatus (Suvorov, 1935)
Lycodes caudimaculatus (Matsubara, 1936)
Lycodes eudipleurostictus (Jensen, 1902)
Lycodes fasciatus (Schmidt, 1904)
Lycodes fulvus (Toyoshima, 1985)
Lycodes heinemanni (Soldatov, 1916)
Lycodes hubbsi (Matsubara, 1955)
Lycodes japonicus (Matsubara & Iwai, 1951)
Lycodes jenseni (Taranetz & Andriashev, 1935)
Lycodes jugoricus (Knipowitsch, 1906)
Lycodes lavalaei (Vladykov & Tremblay, 1936)
Lycodes macrochir (Schmidt, 1937)
Lycodes macrolepis (Taranetz & Andriashev, 1935)
Lycodes marisalbi (Knipowitsch, 1906)
Lycodes matsubarai (Toyoshima, 1985)
Lycodes microlepidotus (Schmidt, 1950)
Lycodes microporus (Toyoshima, 1983)
Lycodes obscurus (Toyoshima, 1985)
Lycodes ocellatus (Toyoshima, 1985)
Lycodes paucilepidotus (Toyoshima, 1985)
Lycodes pectoralis (Toyoshima, 1985)
Lycodes raridens (Taranetz & Andriashev, 1937)
Lycodes sadoensis (Toyoshima & Honma, 1980)
Lycodes sagittarius (McAllister, 1976)
Lycodes schmidti (Gratzianov, 1907)
Lycodes semenovi (Popov, 1931)
Lycodes sigmatoides (Lindberg & Krasyukova, 1975)
Lycodes soldatovi (Taranetz & Andriashev, 1935)
Lycodes squamiventer (Jensen, 1904)
Lycodes tanakae (Jordan & Thompson, 1914)
Lycodes ygreknotatus (Schmidt, 1950)
Lycodes teraoi (Katayama, 1943)
Lycodes uschakovi (Popov, 1931)
Lycodes toyamensis (Katayama, 1941)
Lycodes yamatoi (Toyoshima, 1985)
Lycodes paamiuti (Moller, 2001)
Lycodes mcallisteri (Moller, 2001)
Lycodes nishimurai (Shinohara & Shirai, 2005)
Lycodes akuugun (Stevenson & Orr, 2006)
     
genus: Piedrabuenia (Gosztonyi, 1977)
Piedrabuenia ringueleti (Gosztonyi, 1977)
genus: Lycodichthys (Pappenheim, 1911)
Lycodichthys antarcticus (Pappenheim, 1911)
Lycodichthys dearborni (DeWitt, 1962)
genus: Plesienchelys (Anderson, 1988)
Plesienchelys stehmanni (Gosztonyi, 1977)
genus: Derepodichthys (Gilbert, 1896)
Derepodichthys alepidotus (Gilbert, 1896)
genus: Lycodonus (Goode & Bean, 1883)
Lycodonus mirabilis (Goode & Bean, 1883)
Lycodonus flagellicauda (Jensen, 1902)
Lycodonus vermiformis (Barnard, 1927)
Lycodonus malvinensis (Gosztonyi, 1981)
genus: Dadyanos (Whitley, 1951)
Dadyanos insignis (Steindachner, 1898)
genus: Pogonolycus (Norman, 1937)
Pogonolycus elegans (Norman, 1937)
Pogonolycus marinae (Lloris, 1988)
genus: Dieidolycus (Anderson, 1988)
Dieidolycus adocetus (Anderson, 1994)
Dieidolycus gosztonyii (Anderson & Pequeno, 1998)
Dieidolycus leptodermatus (Anderson, 1988)
genus: Lycogrammoides (Soldatov & Lindberg, 1929)
Lycogrammoides schmidti (Soldatov & Lindberg, 1929)
genus: Pyrolycus (Machida & Hashimoto, 2002)
Pyrolycus manusanus (Machida & Hashimoto, 2002)
Pyrolycus moelleri (Anderson, 2006)
genus: Taranetzella (Andriashev, 1952)
Taranetzella lyoderma (Andriashev, 1952)
genus: Exechodontes (DeWitt, 1977)
Exechodontes daidaleus (DeWitt, 1977)
genus: Maynea (Cunningham, 1871)
Maynea puncta (Jenyns, 1842)
genus: Thermarces (Rosenblatt & Cohen, 1986)
Thermarces andersoni (Rosenblatt & Cohen, 1986)
Thermarces cerberus (Rosenblatt & Cohen, 1986)
Thermarces pelophilum (Geistdoerfer, 1999)
genus: Lyconema (Gilbert, 1896)
Lyconema barbatum (Gilbert, 1896)
genus: Hadropogonichthys (Fedorov, 1982)
Hadropogonichthys lindbergi (Fedorov, 1982)
Hadropogonichthys leptopus (Machida, Shinohara & Ohta, 2004)
genus: Notolycodes (Gosztonyi, 1977)
Notolycodes schmidti (Gosztonyi, 1977)
genus: Bothrocarina (Suvorov, 1935)
Bothrocarina nigrocaudata (Suvorov, 1935)
Bothrocarina microcephala (Schmidt, 1938)
genus: Eucryphycus (Anderson, 1988)
Eucryphycus californicus (Starks & Mann, 1911)
genus: Bentartia (Matallanas, 2009)
Bentartia cinerea (Matallanas, 2009)
genus: Santelmoa (Matallanas, 2009)
Santelmoa carmenae (Matallanas, 2009)
Santelmoa elvirae (Matallanas, 2011)
Santelmoa fusca (Matallanas, Corbella & Moller, 2012)
Santelmoa antarctica (Matallanas, Corbella & Moller, 2012)
subfamilia: Lycozoarcinae
genus: Lycozoarces (Popov, 1935)
Lycozoarces regani (Popov, 1933)
subfamilia: Zoarcinae
genus: Zoarces (Cuvier, 1829)
Zoarces viviparus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Zoarces americanus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)
Zoarces elongatus (Kner, 1868)
Zoarces gillii (Jordan & Starks, 1905)
Zoarces andriashevi (Parin, Grigoryev & Karmovskaya, 2005)
Zoarces fedorovi (Chereshneva, Nazarkinb & Chegodaevaa, 2007)
genus: Japonolycodes (Shinohara & Sakurai & Machida, 2002)
Japonolycodes abei (Matsubara, 1936)
genus: Magadania (Shinohara, Nazarkin & Chereshnev, 2004)
Magadania skopetsi (Shinohara, Nazarkin & Chereshnev, 2004)
genus: Ericandersonia (Shinohara & Shakurai, 2006)
Ericandersonia sagamia (Shinohara & Sakurai, 2006)
genus: Leucogrammolycus (Mincarone & Anderson, 2008)
Leucogrammolycus brychios (Mincarone & Anderson, 2008)
genus: Gosztonyia (Matallanas, 2008)
Gosztonyia antarctica (Matallanas, 2008)
genus: Bellingshausenia (Matallanas, 2009)
Bellingshausenia olasoi (Matallanas, 2009)
genus: Barbapellis (Iglésias, Dettai & Ozouf-Costaz, 2012)
Barbapellis pterygalces (Iglésias, Dettai & Ozouf-Costaz, 2012)
         
familia: Stichaeidae
subfamilia: Stichaeinae
genus: Ernogrammus (Jordan & Evermann, 1898)
Ernogrammus hexagrammus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845)
Ernogrammus walkeri (Follett & Powell, 1988)
Ernogrammus zhirmunskii (Markevich & Kharin, 2011)
genus: Plagiogrammus (Bean, 1894)
Plagiogrammus hopkinsii (Bean, 1894)
genus: Stichaeus (Reinhardt, 1837)
Stichaeus punctatus (Fabricius, 1780)
Stichaeus grigorjewi (Herzenstein, 1890)
Stichaeus nozawae (Jordan & Snyder, 1902)
Stichaeus ochriamkini (Taranetz, 1935)
Stichaeus fuscus (Miki & Maruyama, 1986)
genus: Eumesogrammus (Gill, 1864)
Eumesogrammus praecisus (Kroyer, 1837)
genus: Stichaeopsis (Kner, 1870)
Stichaeopsis nana (Kner, 1870)
Stichaeopsis epallax (Jordan & Snyder, 1902)
Stichaeopsis nevelskoi (Schmidt, 1904)
genus: Ulvaria (Jordan & Evermann, 1896)
Ulvaria subbifurcata (Storer, 1839)
subfamilia: Opisthocentrinae
genus: Askoldia (Pavlenko, 1910)
Askoldia variegata (Pavlenko, 1910)
genus: Lumpenopsis (Soldatov, 1916)
Lumpenopsis pavlenkoi (Soldatov, 1916)
Lumpenopsis hypochroma (Hubbs & Schultz, 1932)
Lumpenopsis triocellata (Matsubara, 1943)
Lumpenopsis clitella (Hastings & Walker, 2003)
genus: Pholidapus (Bean & Bean, 1897)
Pholidapus dybowskii (Steindachner, 1880)
genus: Kasatkia (Soldatov & Pavlenko, 1916)
Kasatkia memorabilis (Soldatov & Pavlenko, 1915)
Kasatkia seigeli (Posner & Lavenberg, 1999)
genus: Plectobranchus (Gilbert, 1890)
Plectobranchus evides (Gilbert, 1890)
genus: Opisthocentrus (Kner, 1868)
Opisthocentrus ocellatus (Tilesius, 1811)
Opisthocentrus tenuis (Bean & Bean, 1897)
Opisthocentrus zonope (Jordan & Snyder, 1902)
subfamilia: Lumpeninae
genus: Acantholumpenus (Makushok, 1958)
Acantholumpenus mackayi (Gilbert, 1896)
genus: Leptoclinus (Gill, 1861)
Leptoclinus maculatus (Fries, 1837)
genus: Lumpenus (Reinhardt, 1837)
Lumpenus lampretaeformis (Walbaum, 1792)
Lumpenus fabricii (Reinhardt, 1836)
Lumpenus sagitta (Wilimovsky, 1956)
genus: Anisarchus (Gill, 1864)
Anisarchus medius (Reinhardt, 1837)
Anisarchus macrops (Matsubara & Ochiai, 1952)
genus: Poroclinus (Bean, 1890)
Poroclinus rothrocki (Bean, 1890)
genus: Neolumpenus (Miki & Kanamaru & Amaoka, 1987)
Neolumpenus unocellatus (Miki, Kanamaru & Amaoka, 1987)
genus: Anoplarchus (Gill, 1861)
Anoplarchus purpurescens (Gill, 1861)
Anoplarchus insignis (Gilbert & Burke, 1912)
genus: Lumpenella (Hubbs, 1927)
Lumpenella longirostris (Evermann & Goldsborough, 1907)
genus: Leptostichaeus (Miki, 1985)
Leptostichaeus pumilus (Miki, 1985)
genus: Xenolumpenus (Shinohara & Yabe, 2009)
Xenolumpenus longipterus (Shinohara & Yabe, 2009)
subfamilia: Chirolophinae
genus: Bryozoichthys (Whitley, 1931)
Bryozoichthys lysimus (Jordan & Snyder, 1902)
Bryozoichthys marjorius (McPhail, 1970)
genus: Gymnoclinus (Gilbert & Burke, 1912)
Gymnoclinus cristulatus (Gilbert & Burke, 1912)
genus: Chirolophis (Swainson, 1838)
Chirolophis ascanii (Walbaum, 1792)
Chirolophis japonicus (Herzenstein, 1890
Chirolophis nugator (Jordan & Williams, 1895)
Chirolophis decoratus (Jordan & Snyder, 1902)
Chirolophis saitone (Jordan & Snyder, 1902)
Chirolophis tarsodes (Jordan & Snyder, 1902)
Chirolophis wui (Wang & Wang, 1935)
Chirolophis snyderi (Taranetz, 1938)
genus: Soldatovia (Taranetz, 1937)
Soldatovia polyactocephala (Pallas, 1814)
subfamilia: Xiphisterinae
genus: Alectrias (Jordan & Evermann, 1898)
Alectrias alectrolophus (Pallas, 1814)
Alectrias benjamini (Jordan & Snyder, 1902)
Alectrias cirratus (Lindberg, 1938)
Alectrias gallinus (Lindberg, 1938)
Alectrias mutsuensis (Shiogaki, 1985)
genus: Dictyosoma (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845)
Dictyosoma burgeri (van der Hoeven, 1855)
Dictyosoma rubrimaculatum (Yatsu, Yasuda & Taki, 1978)
genus: Pseudalectrias (Lindberg, 1938)
Pseudalectrias tarasovi (Popov, 1933)
genus: Alectridium (Gilbert & Burke, 1912)
Alectridium aurantiacum (Gilbert & Burke, 1912)
genus: Cebidichthys (Ayres, 1855)
Cebidichthys violaceus (Girard, 1854)
genus: Phytichthys (Hubbs, 1923)
Phytichthys chirus (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880)
genus: Xiphister (Jordan, 1880)
Xiphister atropurpureus (Kittlitz, 1858)
Xiphister mucosus (Girard, 1858)
genus: Esselenichthys (Anderson, 2003)
Esselenichthys carli (Follett & Anderson, 1990)
Esselenichthys laurae (Follett & Anderson, 1990)
subfamilia: Neozoarcinae
genus: Azygopterus (Andriashev & Makushok, 1955)
Azygopterus corallinus (Andriashev & Makushok, 1955)
genus: Neozoarces (Steindachner, 1880)
Neozoarces pulcher (Steindachner, 1881)
Neozoarces steindachneri (Jordan & Snyder, 1902)
genus: Eulophias (Smith, 1902)
Eulophias tanneri (Smith, 1902)
Eulophias owashii (Okada & Suzuki, 1954)
genus: Zoarchias (Jordan & Snyder, 1902)
Zoarchias neglectus (Tanaka, 1908)
Zoarchias major (Tomiyama, 1972)
Zoarchias veneficus (Jordan & Snyder, 1902)
Zoarchias glaber (Tanaka, 1908)
Zoarchias uchidai (Matsubara, 1932)
Zoarchias microstomus (Kimura & Jiang, 1995)
Zoarchias hosoyai (Kimura & Sato, 2007)
Zoarchias macrocephalus (Kimura & Sato, 2007)
familia: Pholidae
subfamilia: Pholinae
genus: Pholis (Scopoli, 1777)
Pholis gunnellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pholis fasciata (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)
Pholis laeta (Cope, 1873)
Pholis nebulosa (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845)
Pholis ornata (Girard, 1854)
Pholis picta (Kner, 1868)
Pholis schultzi (Schultz, 1931)
Pholis nea (Peden & Hughes, 1984)
subfamilia: Apodichthyinae
genus: Rhodymenichthys (Jordan & Evermann, 1896)
Rhodymenichthys dolichogaster (Pallas, 1814)
genus: Apodichthys (Girard, 1854)
Apodichthys flavidus (Girard, 1854)
Apodichthys fucorum (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880)
Apodichthys sanctaerosae (Gilbert & Starks, 1897)
familia: Cryptacanthodidae
genus: Cryptacanthodes (Storer, 1839)
Cryptacanthodes maculatus Storer, 1839
Cryptacanthodes giganteus (Kittlitz, 1858)
Cryptacanthodes aleutensis (Gilbert, 1896)
Cryptacanthodes bergi (Lindberg, 1930)
familia: Anarhichadidae
genus: Anarhichas (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anarhichas lupus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anarhichas minor (Olafsen, 1772)
Anarhichas orientalis (Pallas, 1814)
Anarhichas denticulatus (Kroyer, 1845)
genus: Anarrhichthys (Ayres, 1855)
Anarrhichthys ocellatus (Ayres, 1855)
familia: Ptilichthyidae
genus: Ptilichthys (Bean, 1881)
Ptilichthys goodei (Bean, 1881)
familia: Zaproridae
genus: Zaprora (Jordan, 1896)
Zaprora silenus (Jordan, 1896)
familia: Scytalinidae
genus: Scytalina (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880)
Scytalina cerdale (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880)
*